W.J. Henderson Arena, Venues (Loyalist Township Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27
Pee Wee LL1
W (3-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[PW54]
Bantam LL1
L (2-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs 2
[BT53]
Atom Rep
L (2-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[O-A-CC-A-2]
Bantam Rep
W (2-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[O-B-CC-A-4]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Major Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2 & Atom LL3
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Tyke LL3 & Novice LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Novice Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
L (4-8)
7:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[AT-E37]
Pee Wee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Initiation 1 & Initiation 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP 3 & IP 4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke LL3 & Novice LL2
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation 1
L (1-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Orange
Midget LL1
L (2-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[MD083]
Midget LL2
W (3-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[MD094]
Novice Rep
W (4-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[O-NE-CC-Q3-35]
Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 31010203
IP 4 & IP 3
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Linked Game Deleted
Atom LL2
W (5-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 1 Orange
[AT-E17]
Atom LL3
W (6-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[AT-E19]
Minor Midget Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (0-8)
5:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[O-B-CC-A-6]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Major Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Tyke LL3 & Novice LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Novice Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 & Pee Wee LL1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2
7:00 PM
vs. Atom LL3
[A-AT11]
Minor Midget Rep
W (4-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[OMM-AE-C3]
Initiation 1 & Initiation 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP 3 & IP 4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Linked Game Deleted
Atom LL2
W (3-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 3 Sky Blue
[A-AT12]
Atom LL3
L (5-7)
11:00 AM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[A-AT15]
Midget LL1
W (3-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[MD-B03]
Pee Wee Rep
L (1-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[O-P-CC-A-4]
Novice Rep
L (1-9)
3:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-NE-CC-Q3-36]
Bantam LL1
L (5-6)
5:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 2 Yellow
[B-BT11]
Midget LL2
L (1-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[MD-B04]
04050607080910
Bantam Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
W (7-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[A-AT31]
Novice Rep
W (5-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[O-NE-CC-Q3-31]
Atom LL3
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Major Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL3
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Novice Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (5-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[O-NE-CC-Q3-34]
Pee Wee LL1
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[B-PW07]
Minor Midget Rep
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Bantam LL1
L (0-8)
9:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs 2
[B-BT10]
Initiation 1 & Initiation 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP 3 & IP 4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke LL3 & Novice LL2
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL3
T (1-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[A-AT32]
Atom LL1
12:00 PM
vs. Atom LL2
[A-AT29]
Pee Wee Rep
T (3-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[O-P-CC-A-6]
Novice Rep
W (4-0)
2:45 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[O-NE-CC-Q3-33]
Bantam LL1
L (1-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[B-BT13]
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam Rep
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
11121314151617
Atom LL2
L (2-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[A-AT33]
Atom LL1
W (3-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 3 Sky Blue
[A-AT09]
Bantam Rep
3:00 PM-4:45 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Minor Midget Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
L (1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[MD-B12]
Major Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL3 & Atom LL2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Tyke LL3 & Novice LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
L (0-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[O-NE-CC-Q3-32]
Minor Midget Rep
8:05 PM-8:55 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL1 & Bantam LL1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
W (6-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[A-AT10]
Initiation 1 & Initiation 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP 3 & IP 4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2
W (1-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[A-AT13]
Atom LL3
W (3-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[A-AT30]
Pee Wee LL1
W (3-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[B-PW08]
Novice LL2
T (3-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[B-N005]
Midget LL1
2:00 PM
vs. Midget LL2
[MD-B13]
Atom LL1
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Rep
W (4-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[O-MM-AE12-Q4-1]
18192021222324
Initiation 1
11:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Novice LL2
12:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[B-N004]
Atom Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[B-AT07]
Minor Midget Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[O-MM-AE12-Q4-2]
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[B-AT08]
Midget LL2
8:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[MD-B15]
Minor Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[BT-B3]
Tyke LL3 & Novice LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1
7:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[B-BT12]
Pee Wee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 & Pee Wee LL1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation 1 & Initiation 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP 3 & IP 4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
25262728Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03
Novice LL2
11:00 AM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[B-N003]
Pee Wee LL1
12:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 1 Orange
[B-PW09]
Minor Midget Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[O-MM-AE12-Q4-5]
Atom Rep & Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL3
7:00 PM
vs. Atom LL1
[A-AT14]
Pee Wee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Tyke LL3 & Novice LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Novice Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 & Pee Wee LL1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL2
7:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[MD-B21]
Initiation 1 & Initiation 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP 3 & IP 4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Major Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 & Pee Wee LL1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation 1 & Initiation 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP 3 & IP 4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Loyalist Township Minor Hockey on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
W.J. Henderson Arena
322 Amherst Dr , Amherstview, ON  
  • Current Season

    73 - 88 - 18
  • All-Time

    227 - 278 - 57
Other Home Venues
Printed from ltmha.com on Saturday, February 17, 2018 at 8:19 PM