W.J. Henderson Arena, Venues (Loyalist Township Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Atom LL1
T (2-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 2
[ATM169]
Atom LL2
L (2-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 1
[ATM170]
Pee Wee Rep
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom Rep
L (4-6)
4:30 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[O-CC-A-B-2]
Midget LL1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL2 & Pee Wee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 & Pee Wee LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP Development
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders Red
[MID198]
Midget Rep
W (3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[O-CC-M-A-2]
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
First Shift
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
L (2-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 3
[ATM144]
Pee Wee LL1
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Pee Wee LL1
1:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 2
[PW163]
Pee Wee LL2
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Pee Wee LL2
2:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[PW167]
Bantam LL1
W (5-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[BTM153]
Midget LL1
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget LL1
4:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[MID169]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Minor Novice 1 & Novice LL1
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee LL2
W (5-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs 2
[PW137]
Pee Wee Rep
L (3-9)
3:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[O-CC-P-B-4]
Atom Rep
L (0-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[O-CC-A-B-4]
Midget LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL2 & Pee Wee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 & Pee Wee LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP Development
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee RS
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[O-CC-M-A-4]
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:50 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL1
L (3-6)
10:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars
[NOVF16]
First Shift
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee RS
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
L (1-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 1
[MID-LP-B06]
Midget LL1
T (2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[MID-LP-B07]
02030405060708
Novice LL1
T (5-5)
11:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[NOVF12]
Midget LL1
W (2-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[MID-LP-B08]
Pee Wee Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[O-CC-P-B-6]
Pee Wee Rep
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Pee Wee LL1
(7-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Pee Wee LL2
[PW-LP-A04]
Atom Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[O-CC-A-B-6]
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL2 & Pee Wee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 & Pee Wee LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP Development
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL2
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[PW-LP-A05]
Pee Wee RS
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee RS
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[O-CC-M-A-6]
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL1
L (2-3)
10:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[NOVF19]
First Shift
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL1
W (2-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[BTM-LP-A06]
Atom Rep
W (5-4)
1:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[ATM-LP-A02]
Atom LL1
L (0-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[ATM-LP-A19]
Midget LL2
L (0-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[MID-LP-B12]
Midget LL1
W (3-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[MID-LP-B13]
09101112131415
Atom LL2
L (0-9)
11:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 1
[ATM-LP-B11]
Atom LL1
W (2-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 2
[ATM-LP-A12]
Novice Rep
L (0-9)
3:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[NOV-FI19]
Atom Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[O-CC-A-B-8]
Atom Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[ATM-LP-A03]
Pee Wee Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[O-CC-P-B-2]
Pee Wee Rep
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL2 & Pee Wee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 & Pee Wee LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
IP Development
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL1
W (4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 1
[PW-LP-A12]
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1
9:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders 1
Novice Rep
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
First Shift
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep
12:00 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[PW=LP=A008]
Pee Wee Rep
12:00 PM-1:20 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Pee Wee Rep
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1
T (0-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[BTM-LP-A13]
Midget LL2
T (2-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 3
[MID-LP-B20]
Midget Rep
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[O-M-CC-Q4-1]
16171819202122
Pee Wee LL1
W (3-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[PW-LP-A15]
Bantam LL1
L (2-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders BLACK
[BTM-LP-A14]
Atom LL2
L (2-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[ATM-LP-B19]
Midget LL1
6:00 PM
vs. Thousand Islands Pirates
Midget Rep
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[O-M-CC-Q4-3]
Novice Rep & Novice LL1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 & Pee Wee LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP Development
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
(3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Midget LL2
[MID-LP-B27]
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:50 PM
Linked Game Deleted
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
T (3-3)
10:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues
[NOV-FI35]
First Shift
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
W (5-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 3
[ATM-LP-A25]
Pee Wee LL2
T (2-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[PW-LP-A19]
Atom Rep
W (5-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[ATM-LP-A11]
Atom LL2
L (1-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[ATM-LP-B25]
Pee Wee Rep
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
23242526272829
Pee Wee LL2
L (3-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers 1
[PW-LP-A20]
Midget LL2
L (1-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[MID-LP-B34]
Atom LL2
T (2-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[ATM-LP-B27]
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars AE
Pee Wee Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[PW=LP=A005]
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[PW=LP=A007]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
IP Development
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[PW=LP=A006]
Bantam LL1 & Pee Wee LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
First Shift
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep
12:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[PW=LP=A004]
Midget Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[O-M-CC-S2-1]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Minor Novice 1
11:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
Novice LL1
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee LL2 & Pee Wee LL1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
IP Development
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[O-M-CC-S2-3]
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice 1
10:00 AM
vs. Gananoque
First Shift
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
W.J. Henderson Arena
322 Amherst Dr , Amherstview, ON  
  • Current Season

    60 - 64 - 26
  • All-Time

    364 - 419 - 105
Printed from ltmha.com on Monday, February 24, 2020 at 6:23 PM