W.J. Henderson Arena, Venues (Loyalist Township Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Pee Wee LL1
L (2-5)
11:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[PW-E48]
Pee Wee LL2
L (2-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[PW-E49]
Atom Rep
W (16-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[AT-159]
Pee Wee Rep
W (6-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[PW149]
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Novice LL1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL1 & Bantam LL1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
W (10-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[No-083]
Pee Wee LL2 & Atom LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[No-090]
Atom Rep
8:15 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[AT-006]
Atom Rep
8:15 PM-9:35 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 3 & Tyke 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1
L (4-10)
10:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[NOV49]
Atom LL2
W (14-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[AT-E69]
Atom LL1
W (5-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[AT-E70]
Pee Wee Rep
L (1-6)
1:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[PW153]
Novice Rep
W (6-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[No-007]
Midget LL2
L (0-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[MD145]
Midget LL1
L (0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[MD146]
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Atom Rep
L (5-8)
11:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars
[AT-165]
Novice Rep
W (2-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[No-095]
Midget Rep
L (1-2)
4:15 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[MD094]
Pee Wee LL2
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Yellow 2
[PW-E53]
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Novice LL1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
3 on 3 Novice Atom
Pee Wee LL1 & Atom LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL2 & Bantam LL1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL2
L (0-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[MD040]
Pee Wee LL1
W (6-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres 1
[PW-E64]
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 3 & Tyke 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1
L (0-6)
10:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[NOV52]
Atom LL2
W (8-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders BLACK
[AT-E74]
Bantam LL1
W (6-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders WHITE
[BT -E56]
Pee Wee LL1
L (0-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres 2
[PW-E55]
Pee Wee LL2
T (4-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[PW-E56]
Midget LL1
W (2-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[MD153]
Midget LL2
T (1-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders WHITE
[MD154]
06070809101112
Novice LL1
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Novice Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[No-011]
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Novice LL1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL1 & Atom LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
13141516171819
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Novice LL1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL1 & Atom LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL2 & Bantam LL1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee LL1
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[PW-E39]
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 3 & Tyke 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
W (5-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[AT-E81]
Pee Wee LL2
L (2-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres 2
[PW-E65]
Midget LL2
T (2-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[MD169]
Atom Rep
W (4-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[O-CC-A-A-2]
Pee Wee Rep
L (2-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[O-CC-P-A-1]
20212223242526
Bantam LL1
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget LL2
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (2-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[O-CC-M-A-2]
Pee Wee Rep
W (6-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[O-CC-P-A-3]
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Pee Wee LL1 & Bantam LL1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 & Novice LL1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL2 & Atom LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1
L (0-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Orange 1
[BT -E28]
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 3 & Tyke 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
W (9-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[AT-E87]
Pee Wee LL2
L (1-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[PW-E69]
Pee Wee LL1
W (5-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[PW-E70]
Atom Rep
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Linked Game Deleted
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Novice Rep
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget Rep
L (1-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[O-CC-M-A-4]
Bantam LL1
W (3-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[BTE-99]
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL2 & Novice LL1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL1 & Pee Wee LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Bantam LL1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders BLACK
[ATM-A03]
Pee Wee LL2
8:00 PM
vs. Pee Wee LL1
[PW-B02]
Midget LL1
9:00 PM
vs. Midget LL2
[MD-B02]
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 3 & Tyke 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
10:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Midget LL2
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL1
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL2
T (4-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[PW-B03]
Novice Rep
W (12-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[O-NCC/C-Q3/4-09]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Bantam LL1
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom LL1
W (6-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[ATM-B07]
Bantam LL1
W (6-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[BT-B02]
Midget LL2
T (4-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[MD-B03]
Midget LL1
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Pee Wee LL1 & Atom LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL2 & Bantam LL1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee LL1
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres 2
[PW-B06]
Midget LL2
W (4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[MD-B06]
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Loyalist Township Minor Hockey on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
W.J. Henderson Arena
322 Amherst Dr , Amherstview, ON  
  • Current Season

    64 - 64 - 17
  • All-Time

    294 - 351 - 79
Printed from ltmha.com on Thursday, February 21, 2019 at 8:38 AM