W.J. Henderson Arena, Venues (Loyalist Township Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Atom LL1
L (1-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Yellow 2
[AT-E12]
Atom Rep
W (9-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[AT-057]
Pee Wee Rep
L (2-7)
4:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[PW046]
Midget LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Novice LL1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL1 & Atom LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL2 & Bantam LL1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee Rep
L (4-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[PW052]
All Teams
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Midget Roster Select
Atom LL2
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL1
W (4-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues
[NOV13]
Pee Wee LL2
W (3-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Orange 1
[PW-E18]
Bantam LL1
L (1-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Yellow 2
[BT -E19]
Midget LL1
W (3-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders WHITE
[MD039]
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Atom LL1
W (2-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Sky Blue 3
[AT-E19]
Novice Rep
T (6-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[No-041]
Pee Wee LL1
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Novice LL1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL1 & Atom LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL2 & Bantam LL1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
L (2-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
[MD023]
All Teams
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
IP as assigned
All Teams
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
IP/TYKE as assigned
Novice LL1
L (4-11)
2:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[NOV18]
Atom LL1
W (6-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 1
[AT-E25]
Atom LL2
W (7-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Yellow 2
[AT-E26]
Midget LL1
L (1-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[MD052]
04050607080910
Atom Rep
W (6-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[AT-082]
Pee Wee Rep
L (1-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[PW064]
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Novice LL1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL1 & Atom LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL2 & Bantam LL1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
10:00 AM
vs. Atom LL2
[AT-E30]
Novice LL1
L (2-13)
11:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[NOV22]
Bantam LL1
L (3-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[BT -E01]
Novice Rep
L (2-7)
6:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[No-050]
Pee Wee LL1
7:15 PM
vs. Pee Wee LL2
[PW-E26]
Midget LL1
8:15 PM
vs. Midget LL2
[MD061]
11121314151617
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Novice LL1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL2 & Atom LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL1 & Bantam LL1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2
W (8-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[AT-E18]
Midget Rep
L (4-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[MD041]
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 3 & Tyke 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
L (3-5)
10:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Orange 1
[AT-E34]
Atom LL2
W (16-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[AT-E36]
Bantam LL1
W (4-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[BT -E32]
Midget LL1
W (4-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[MD073]
Atom Rep
T (6-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[AT-093]
18192021222324
Pee Wee LL1
L (1-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[PW-E31]
Midget LL2
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Novice LL1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL1 & Atom LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL2 & Bantam LL1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2
7:00 PM
vs. Atom LL1
[AT-E01]
Midget Rep
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[MD050]
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 3 & Tyke 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1
L (4-6)
1:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[BT -E36]
Novice Rep
W (6-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[No-062]
Pee Wee Rep
L (3-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[PW093]
Midget LL2
L (2-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 2
[MD082]
Midget LL1
L (3-7)
6:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[MD084]
252627282930Dec 01
Atom Rep
W (10-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[AT-110]
Midget Rep
T (1-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[MD056]
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Novice LL1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL1 & Atom LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[AT-099]
Pee Wee LL2 & Bantam LL1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (3-7)
8:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars
[MD060]
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 3 & Tyke 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
T (1-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Yellow 2
[MD097]
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Atom LL2
W (8-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Sky Blue 3
[AT-E48]
Atom LL1
L (2-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders BLACK
[AT-E49]
Atom Rep
L (1-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[AT-124]
Pee Wee Rep
L (1-6)
4:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[PW107]
Midget Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[MD062]
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Novice LL1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL1 & Atom LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL2 & Bantam LL1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1
L (1-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars 3
[BT -E63]
Midget LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 3 & Tyke 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1
L (2-4)
10:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[NOV37]
Pee Wee Rep
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
T (0-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[MD110]
Midget Rep
5:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Loyalist Township Minor Hockey on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
W.J. Henderson Arena
322 Amherst Dr , Amherstview, ON  
  • Current Season

    29 - 36 - 6
  • All-Time

    259 - 323 - 68
Printed from ltmha.com on Thursday, December 13, 2018 at 2:47 PM