W.J. Henderson Arena, Venues, U11 LL 202, 2021-2022 (Loyalist Township Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2022
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26
U11 LL 201
(6-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues LL2
[u11A14]
U13 LL 301
(5-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues LL2
[u13B12]
U11 REP
(1-8)
2:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[U11#059]
U13 REP
(2-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[U13#45]
U11 LL 202
W (7-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[U11C13]
U15 REP
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
U13 LL 302 & U15 LL 401
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 REP
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
U13 LL 301
(2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues LL 1
[u13B14]
U13 LL 301
(4-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues LL 1
[u13B15]
U15 LL 402
(1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars LL2
[u15B21]
U09 REP & LL U9
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Shared Practice
U11 LL 201 & U11 LL 202
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice with U11 LL 201
U13 LL 301 & U15 LL 402
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
U15 REP
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U11 REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U21 REP
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
IP 2
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
IP First Year
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
FIRST SHIFT
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
U11 REP
(3-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[U11#057]
U13 REP
(1-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[u13#38]
U13 LL 302
(3-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[u13C16]
U11 LL 201
(4-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers LL2
[u11A19]
U15 LL 402
(8-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues LL2
[u15B26]
U15 LL 401
(4-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders LL1
[U15PO25]
U13 LL 302
(6-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Napanee Stars LL1
[u13C17]
Feb 27Feb 280102030405
U15 LL 401
(3-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres LL1
[U15PO27]
U13 REP
(8-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[u13#44]
U11 REP
(4-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[U11#066]
U15 REP
(0-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[U15#19]
U15 REP
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
U13 LL 302 & U15 LL 401
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 REP
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
U09 REP & LL U9
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 REP
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U13 LL 301 & U15 LL 402
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 REP
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
U11 LL 201 & U11 LL 202
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice with U11 LL 201
U21 REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 REP
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U21 REP
(0-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[u21#38]
FIRST SHIFT
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
U11 REP
(5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[U11-T212]
06070809101112
LL U9
(2-9)
12:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders Black
[U9FI#67]
U15 REP
(2-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[u15-T208]
U15 REP
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
U13 LL 302 & U15 LL 401
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 REP
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
U09 REP & LL U9
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 REP
(2-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[u15-T207]
U09 REP & LL U9
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Shared Practice
U11 LL 201 & U11 LL 202
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice with U11 LL 201
U13 REP
(2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[U13-T206]
U21 REP
7:00 PM-8:35 PM
Practice
FIRST SHIFT
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP First Year
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP 2
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
LL U9
(1-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers LL2
[U9FI#70]
U11 LL 202
12:00 PM
@ U11 LL 201
U13 LL 302
1:00 PM
@ U13 LL 301
U11 REP
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
U15 LL 402
5:00 PM
@ U15 LL 401
U15 REP
(5-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[u15-T209]
13141516171819
LL U9
12:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[U9FI#72]
U21 REP
(1-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[U21-T105]
U13 REP
(0-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[U13-T208]
U11 REP
(1-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[U11-T211]
U15 REP
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
U13 LL 302 & U15 LL 401
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 REP
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
U09 REP & LL U9
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U13 LL 301 & U15 LL 402
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 REP
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
U11 LL 201 & U11 LL 202
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice with U11 LL 201
U09 REP
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15 LL 401
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U21 REP
7:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
FIRST SHIFT
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP First Year
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP 2
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
U09 REP
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
U13 LL 302
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
LL U9
1:00 PM
vs. Frontenac 2
U11 LL 202
2:00 PM
vs. Deseronto
U11 LL 201
3:00 PM
vs. Napanee U11 3
U11 LL 202
4:00 PM
vs. Deseronto
U15 LL 401
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U15 LL 402
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
20212223242526
IP First Year
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
IP 2
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
U15 LL 402
2:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabers
U09 REP
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
U13 LL 301
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
U15 REP
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
U13 LL 302 & U15 LL 401
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 REP
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
U09 REP & LL U9
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Shared Practice
U11 LL 201 & U11 LL 202
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice with U11 LL 201
U13 REP
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15 REP
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U21 REP
(6-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
[U21-T106]
FIRST SHIFT
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP First Year
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP 2
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
U13 REP
(3-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[U13-T207]
U11 REP
(0-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[U11-T210]
U13 LL 301
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
2728293031Apr 01Apr 02
U15 REP
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
U13 LL 302 & U15 LL 402
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 REP
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
LL U9 & U09 REP
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 LL 301
7:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabers
U15 LL 401
8:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabers
U11 REP
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
U11 LL 201 & U11 LL 202
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice with U11 LL 201
U13 REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 REP
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
FIRST SHIFT
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP First Year
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
IP 2
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
U11 LL 201 & U11 LL 202
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice with U11 LL 201
U13 LL 301
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
U13 LL 302
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
U15 LL 401
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
U15 LL 402
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
LL U9
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
U09 REP
5:00 PM
vs. TBA
All Teams
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Body Checking Clinic
Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09
U11 LL 201 & U11 LL 202
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice with U11 LL 201
U11 REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U13 LL 301 & U15 LL 402
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
LL U9 & U09 REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 LL 302 & U15 LL 401
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
FIRST SHIFT
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP First Year & IP 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U13 LL 302
12:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabers
U15 LL 402
1:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabers
U09 REP
2:00 PM
vs. Stirling
LL U9
3:00 PM
vs. Deseronto
U11 LL 202
4:00 PM
vs. Stirling
U09 REP
5:00 PM
vs. Frontenac
U11 LL 202
6:00 PM
vs. Stirling
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Loyalist Township Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Loyalist Township Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
W.J. Henderson Arena
322 Amherst Dr , Amherstview, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    1 - 6 - 0
Printed from ltmha.com on Monday, May 23, 2022 at 1:40 AM